ALCO engine parts

ALCO

ALCO CYLINDER HEADS & LINERS
PART DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER
ALCO DLW
Honey Chrome Plated Cylinder Liner 22110115 10120579
Open Grain Cylinder Liner 22110121
Cylinder Liner Unplated 21710228 10150055
Lower Liner Sleeve 2311062-1 10120725
251+ Cylinder Head with Inserts Less Valves 22A71166 / 22A71167 22200115
251+ Cylinder Head with Valves 22200220

Back to Top

 

ALCO VALVES & VALVES RELATED PARTS
PART DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER
ALCO DLW
Valve Exhaust & Air 45 Deg 2231129
Inlet Valve 30 Degrees 22311211 10245807
Inconel Exhaust Valve 45 Degrees 22311210 10245807
Valve Guide Air & Exh 22311310 10124639
Valve Guide 2231138 10120385
Half Valve Lock 2231152 10210477
Spring Seat 2231231
Valve Spring 2461086-1
Valve Seat Insert 251+ Air Stellite 22211821
Valve Seat Insert 251+ Stellite(STD) 22211822
Valve Seat 30 Degrees Stellite (STD) 22211817 10249254
Valve Seat Air 45 Degrees Stellite 22211815 10249266
Yoke (Air & Exhaust Valve) 2231174-2 10140323
Air Valve Seat Insert (0.10 Over Size) 22211818
Exhaust Valve Seat Insert (0.10 Over Size) 22211816

Back to Top

 

ALCO BEARINGS & BUSHES
PART DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER
ALCO DLW
Bearing Shell Con Rod (Lower) 21710228 10150055
Bearing Shell Con Rod (Upper) 21710226 10150043
Main Bearing Shell Centre STD 21410326 10150020
Main Bearing Shell STD 21410166 10150018
Bush For Camshaft 2171016 10150092
Camshaft Bush 2161332 10150080
Turbine-end bush with Trilobe 2261203-2 10150742
Blower-end bush with Trilobe 2261204-2 10150766
Turbine-end bush regular (without Trilobe) 2261209 10150067
Blower-end bush Regular (Without Trilobe) 2261208 10150079
Bushing (Valve Lever) 2153632 10150110
Bushing (Valve Lifter) 2241491 10150109

Back to Top

 

ALCO PISTONS & RINGS
PART DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER
ALCO DLW
Piston Flat Top 5 Groove 2420046-5
Mexican Hat Piston Cap 24200413 15569A/1
Piston All Aluminum (Main Piston) 10141480
Piston Single Bolt Steel Cap Piston 10142733/
10142732/
10142605/
10142731
Ring 24210240
Ring 2420056
Ring 2420055-1
Ring 24200512
Ring 2420052
Ring 2420051-1
Ring 2421028-2
Ring 24210210
Ring 2421029-1
Ring 2421024-1
Ring 2421017-1
Ring 24210223
Ring 2421022-2
Ring 24210232
Ring 24210233
Ring 24210216
Ring 24210211
Ring 24210217
Ring 24210212
Ring 24210218
Ring 2421025
Ring 24210219
Ring 2421018
Ring 24210234
Ring 24210235
Ring 24210236
Ring 24210237
Piston Ring Set STD (5 ring per set)
Compression piston ring Barrel face 2 nos.
Compression piston ring Tapper face 1 no.
Scrapper piston ring 2 nos.
24200512-1
Scrapper Piston Ring 24210210
Compression Piston rings (Square face) 0.015 O/S. 24210216
Compression Piston Ring (taper face) 0.015 oversize 24210217
Compression Piston Ring Square Face 2421028-2
Compression Piston Ring Tapper Face 24210233

Back to Top

 

ALCO CAMSHAFTS & SEGMENTS
PART DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER
ALCO DLW
Cam Shaft Assembly for B G Conventional Locos 10030104 (L.S.)
10030098 (R.S.)
Cam Shaft Segment Free End Section CYL (1 & 2) L S 21610218-1 10211007
Cam Shaft Segment Intermediate Sec. CYL (3 & 4) L S 21610219-1 10210969
Cam Shaft Segment Intermediate Sec. CYL (5 & 6) L S 21610220-1 10210957
Cam Shaft Segment Gear Section CYL (7 & 8) L S 21610221-1 10210970
Cam Shaft Segment Free End Section CYL (1 & 2) R S 21610123-1 10210933
Cam Shaft Segment Intermediate Sec CYL (3 & 4) R S 21610124-1 10210994
Cam Shaft Segment Intermediate Sec. CYL (5 & 6) R S 21610125-1 10210945
Cam Shaft Segment Gear Section CYL (7 & 8) R S 21610126-1 10210982
Cam Shaft Assembly for Fuel Efficient Engine 10031273 (L.S.)
10031285 (R.S.)
Cam Shaft Segment Free End Section CYL (1 & 2) L S 10216534
Cam Shaft Segment Intermediate Sec. CYL (3 & 4) L S 10216546
Cam Shaft Segment Intermediate Sec. CYL (5 & 6) L S 10216558
Cam Shaft Segment Gear Section CYL (7 & 8) L S 10216560
Cam Shaft Segment Free End Section CYL (1 & 2) R S 10216571
Cam Shaft Segment Intermediate Sec CYL (3 & 4) R S 10216583
Cam Shaft Segment Intermediate Sec. CYL (5 & 6) R S 10216595
Cam Shaft Segment Gear Section CYL (7 & 8) R S 10216601
Cam Shaft Assembly Fuel Efficient for MG Locomotive 10031236
Cam Shaft Segment CYL (1 & 2) 10216480
Cam Shaft Segment CYL (3 & 4) 10216492
Cam Shaft Segment CYL (5 & 6) 10216509
Cam Shaft Assembly Conventional for M G Locomotive 10030219
Cam Shaft Segment CYL (1 & 2) 10211676
Cam Shaft Segment CYL (3 & 4) 10211688
Cam Shaft Segment CYL (5 & 6) 10211690
Bellow 22820112-4
Bellow 22820138
Fabricated Manifold Section 2283044 [22816096]
Fabricated Manifold Section 2283045 [CI 22816095]
Bellow 22820149

Back to Top

 

ALCO EXHAUST MANIFOLDS, BELLOWS & CONNECTORS
PART DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER
ALCO DLW
Pipe Unit Streamlined 22816076 10080909
Band Coupling 2282062 10241991
Band Coupling 2282067 10244130
Free End Spacer 22813518 10080910
Centre Spacer 22813519 10080922
Bellow Connector 22820133-1
End Cap Assembly 22823073 10080934
Manifold Section 2283037
Extension Pipe 2282038
Connector Bellow Short 22820112-4
Manifold Section - Right Side 8281044
Manifold Section 8281045
Extension Pipe 8281046
Short Extension Exhaust 8281051 / 22820183
Exhaust Manifold Assly for 6 Cyl. 22800355
Bellow Connector - Short 6 Cyl. 22820143 10245650
Bellow Connector - Long 6 Cyl. 22820147 10245649
Fabricated Pipe 2283031 [CI 228160625]
Bellow 22820112-4
Bellow 22820138
Fabricated Manifold Section 2283044 [22816096]
Fabricated Manifold Section 2283045 [CI 22816095]
Bellow 22820149

Back to Top

 

ALCO LUB OIL & WATER PUMP PARTS
PART DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER
ALCO DLW
Casing Water Pump 22511221 10120970
Frame Bearing Water Pump 2251143 10120191
Impeller 9" 2251149-2 10123179
Impeller 10" Water Pump 2251144-3 10120439
Stud Seal Plate to Frame 21535222
Retainer Thrust Bearing 2251182
Water Pump Shaft 2251154-2 12500/7
Casing Lub Oil Pump 2391283-1 10120920
Casing Lub Oil Pump (STD) 2391285-1 10120154
Casing Water Pump 2251123 10120180
Lub Oil Pump Assly 1191156 11382926
Impeller Water Pump 2251144-3 10120439
Idler Shaft for L.O.P. (M G ) 2191326-1 10211548
Idler Shaft for L.O.P. (BG) 2391325-1 10210465
Idler Shaft for L.O.P. 4281101 10212395
Water Pump Shaft with Sleeve 2251154-2 10070400
Water Pump Gear 10140505
Drive gear W.P. Modified 42 Teeth 10142873
Modified L.O.P. Drive gear 10142861
Extension Shaft gear 10140487
Water Pump Casing 22511223
2251122-1
2251123

Back to Top

 

ALCO AFTER COOLERS, LUB OIL COOLERS & RADIATORS
PART DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER
ALCO DLW
Cooler Lub Oil 2281881-2 1081355
Cooler Lub Oil 2281882-2 1081355
Cooler Lub Oil 2280154-2 1081355
After Cooler Assembly 16000112 11050391
After Cooler Assembly 22820112-4
After Cooler Assembly 22820138
After Cooler Assembly 2280155
Lub Oil Cooler 2390061-2 10061307
After Cooler 2280156

Back to Top

 

ALCO FUEL PUMP PARTS
PART DESCRIPTION PART NUMBERS
ALCO DLW ABC BOSCH
Sealing Washer 532209A GA 7616 1410107005
Single Cylinder Pump 2320016-2 APFACQ 150 T4016D 9410035000
Single Cylinder Pump 2320016-3 10050012/10330525 APFACQ 150 T4016F 9410035000
Single Cylinder Pump 4320021 10050693/10330010 APFACQ170T5048A 9410035001
Single Cylinder Pump 4320021-1 APF1CQ170T5048C 9410035001
Pointer 2321355 10330239 PO 7610 9411030000
Cover 2321533 10330568 CV 76293 9411030002
Washer 2322083 GA 76269 9411030003
Lower Spring Plate +2322384 +WA 7646 F002F61003
Shim 23210321 10330276 SR 7629-1 9411030105
Shim 23210318 10330288 SR 7629-2 9411030106
Shim 23210322 SR 7629-3 9411030107
Shim 23210323 10330306 SR 7629-4 9411030108
Shim 23210324 SR 7629-5 9411030109
Shim 23210325 10330320/10985620 SR 7629-6 9411030110
Shim 23210319 SR 7629-7 9411030111
O-Ring +2321325 + RD 1047 9411030201
O-Ring 2321326/2321327 10330197 GA 1060/GA 76214 9411030202
Bush 2322164-1 10330070 BG 7678 9411030336
Upper Spring Plate 2321316 10330094 GU 76144 9411030503
Plunger Guide 2321304 GU 76153/GU 76114 F002F61002
Latch 2322662 10330355 LH 762 9411032003
Delivery Valve Holder 2321349-1 10330161 HP 76356 9411033301
Spring (Alco) 2322094 10330112 SP 76141 9411034600
Spring 2321393 10330173 SP 76114 9411034601
Spring 2321464 10330148 RG 7624 9411034602
Pump Hosing 2321338 10330057 HG 761142A 9411035206
Control Rod 2321379 10330379 RD 76205A 9411036000
Regulating Sleeve 2321445-1 10330082 SV 7656 9411036300
Snubber Valve 2402466 10050541 VA 7619 4A 9411037400
Element 2321267 10330537 BC 76286-2A 9411038401
Element 2321294 GU 76106 9411038401
Element 4321091 10330021 BC 7635 6A 9411038402
Delivery Valve 23213611 10330562 VA 76196A 9411038503
Delivery Valve 2321368 10330150 VA 76198A 9411038505
Banjo Bolt 2401442 10220150 9411033407
Fillister Head Screw 10330586 2910022196
Baffle Ring 10330227 9411030203
Alco Nut 10330185 9411033302
Control Rod Guide 10330252 9411033401
Single Cylinder Pump 0414621004
Single Cylinder Pump 0414951013
feed Pump F002A50001
Indicator 1410098000
Element 1418360033
Diesel Filter Insert 1457431003
Inlet Union 1903385013
Gasket 2440109005
Inlet-Union Screw 2911202705
Flat Seal Ring 2916710605
Flat Seal Ring 2916710611
Flat Seal Ring 2916710613
Screw Excisable 9411033400
Nozzle Holder 22312410-2 10050024/10330732/
10050024
AKK 242T 5700A 9430031302
Nozzle 22310219-9 10050036 ADL 157/TM 821-6 9430033300
Nozzle 4231051-1 10050711/10330665 ADL 157/TM 822-6 9430033301
Distance Piece 10330884/10244888 9431030120
Adjusting Washer 9431030124
Adjusting Washer 10330665 9431030126
Pressure Bolt 10244918 9431033107
Nozzle Cap Nut 10330719 9431033320
Spring 10330628 9431034601
Shim 10330808/10330707 2430100600
Shim 2430100601
Shim 2430100602
Shim 2430100603
Shim 2430100604
Shim 2430100605
Shim 2430100606
Shim 2430103005
Shim 2430103006
Spring Disk 2430120000
Intermediate Disc 2430136000
Spindle 2433122003
Spindle 2433124040
Nozzle Retaining Nut 2433314085
Noz Ret Nut 2433314087
Fuel Inlet Conn 2433370117
Nozzle Holder 943001300
Nozzle + Nozzleholder (Nh Assy) 9430032130
Nozzle + Nozzleholder (Nh Assy) 9430032131
Injector 9430032141
Nozzle 9430033302
Adjusting Washer 9431030123
Adjusting Washer 9431030125
Steel Washer 9431030128
Nh Body 9431035132

Back to Top

 

ALCO GASKETS
PART DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER
ALCO DLW
Gasket Manifold to Super Charger 21536512 10360099 / 10171393
Gasket Flexitalic for Manifold 21536515 10240445
Gasket Insert Elbow to Cyl. Head 21522826 10170492
Gasket Elbow to Cyl. Elbow 2152238 10181809
Gasket Over Water Conn. Cyl. Head 2152239 10170522
Gasket Manifold to Cyl. Head 2153657 10170479
Gasket Manifold to Turbo & Elbow 2153654-1 10170534
Gasket Circular Water Conn. Cyl. Head 2152237 10170510
Gasket Fuel Inl Conn. To Pump 2153595 10170509
Gasket Conn. To Inlet Casing Single 21536511 10170480
Gasket Turbine Oil Seal 41510163 10171137
Grommet 2153403

Back to Top

 

ALCO MISCELLANEOUS ENGINE PARTS
PART DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER
ALCO DLW
Cylinder Head Stud 2501071
Push Rod Assly. (Air & Exh) 2240014-1 10040407
Fuel Injection Tube Assly 4401031-1 10051703
Profile Nozzle Ring 26A79440 10123076
Nozzle Cooling Sleeve 2221092-1 10240184
Valve Lever Support with Lifter Assly. 2240211-1
Shroud Ring 2261612
Shroud Ring 22616537
Lever Eccentric Adjustment 2321803
Cross Head Fuel Pump 2320193
Shaft Valve Lever 2241322-5
Lifter Push Rod (Air & Exhaust) 2240201-1 10140244
Fuel Pump Support with Cross head and Liters 2320292-2
2320245
Fulcrum Pin 4321063
Fuel Pump Cross head Can Roller xhd 4321041 10211767
Cam Roller Pin 4321061
Cam Roller Bushing 4321051
Cam Roller 2241342
Fulcrum Pin 10211743
Bolt 5/8" 21513588-1
Bolt 3/8" 2151353-1
Equallizing Beam Bolt 21532095
Lock Nut 2155826-1
Bolt-Spl.Nozzle Ring 2155891
Machine Screw 3/8"-16" x3/4" 21526088
Cap Screw 2261158
Stud Bolt Int. BG. 2151607-1 10211093
Stud Bolt - Centre B.G. 2151609-1 10211081
Nut Int. M.B. 2151625-1
Nut Centre M B. 2151626-1
Nut Con Rod 2151021
Bolt Con Rod 2171052 10140724
Elbow 90o Male 5/8 OD x1/2 IPS 16391628
Stud Bolt M G 10211883
Extension Shaft 21901316
Extension Shaft 21901313
Male Connector 5/8 OD x ½ IPS 16393312
Cotter Pin Int. Main Brg 21514047
Cotter Pin - Centre Main Brg. 21514079
Needle bearing 2152853
Bearing Ball, Pinion Gear 2151791
Bearing Needle 2152853
Adjusting Screw Yoke 2151921-1 10211019
Adjusting Screw 2321564-1 10210726
Adjusting Screw 2241106 10210740
Nut 2153271
Lock Washer 5/8" 215311-1
Washer 2155387
Lower Linder Sleeve 2311062-1
Gas Inlet Casing 22600425
22600429
Water Pump Shaft 2251154-2
Rubber Boot 14115110
Thrust Ball 10211123
Nozzle Sleeve 2221092-1
Sleeve Control 2321445-1
Drive Governor Linkage 2360183
Diaphram Small 10361595
Diaphram Large 10363180
Sleeve 4281221
Pipe at Cylinder Head 10122606
Self Locking Nut 2151022
Con Rod Bolt 2171053
Pin 2241354-1
Lifter 2240201

Back to Top

 

ALCO TURBO CHARGER PARTS & BEARINGS
PART DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER
ALCO DLW
351 TURBOCHARGER PARTS
Air Inlet Casing 4261034 10121146
Bearing (T. End Turbo) 2261478 10121195
Bearing Carrier (Turbine End) 2261478 1022734
Bearing Carrier (Comp. End) 4261061 1021183
Bearing Sleeve (Turbo Charger) MG 4261071-1 10211779
Bearing Sleeve (Compression End) 2261075 10212292
Connector Long 10361315
Connector Short 10361303
Housing Exh. Manifold 10927359
Oil Seal (Compressor End) 2261211-1 10130895
Oil Seal (Turbine End) 2261212-1 10122588
Inducer Casting Model 350C Turbo Alt-W26A 72271-1 10130780
Inducer B G 26EE78021-1 10130664
Alco 350 Main Casing 22610535
Alco 350 Gas Inlet Casing 22600429
750 TURBOCHARGER PARTS
Blower Inlet (Turbo Charger) 22610510/
22610511
10120464
Blower Casing (Turbo Charger) 2261052 10120440 / 10120452
Exhaust Elbow (L.S.) 10120798
Exhaust Elbow (R.S.) 10120804
Gas Inlet Casing (Inner) 10120816
Gas Inlet Casing (Outer) 1010828
Alco 720 Bearing Housing 2260031-1
Alco 720 Turbine Casing 2261053
BEARINGS
ALCO 131 TURBOCHARGER
Thrust Washer 2261137
ALCO 165 TURBOCHARGER
Floating Bushing 2261527
Thrust Washer 2261139
ALCO 350 C TURBO SUPERCHARGER
Floating Bushing 6CYL 1200 BHP Engine 4261091 10150249
ALCO 720 TURBO SUPERCHARGER
Blower End Bearing (Without Trilobe) 2261208 10150079
Turbine End Bearing (Without Trilobe) 2261209 10150067
Blower End with Trilobe 12 CYL & 16 CYL 2600 BHP Engine 10150766
Bearing, Turbine End with Trilobe for Larger Thrust Area 12 CYL & 16 CYL 2600 BHP Engine 22612012 10150742

Back to Top